Products > Cranes > 25Ton Truck Crane QY25K

25Ton Truck Crane QY25K

25T Mobile Truck Crane QY25K
Max. lifting capacity 25000kg
Max. lifting torqe 961 kN.m
Max. boom length 39.5m
Shangchai engine 206kW
ModelQY25K-IIQY25K5-I
Overall lengthmm1265012300
Overall widthmm25002500
Overall heightmm33803335
Total weight in travel (kg)2940031750
Front axle load(kg)62006550
Rear axle load(kg)2320025200
Engine modelSC8DK280Q3   / WD615.329SC8DK280Q3   /WD615.329
Engine rated power kW/(r/min)206/2200     213/2200206/2200  213/11400
Engine rated torque N.m/(r/min)1112/1400    1160/14001112/1400    1160/1400
Max. travel speed (km/h)7580
Min. turning diameterm21.522
Min. ground clearancemm275260
Approach angle(°)1616
Departure angle(°)1313
Max. grade ability(%)3040
Fuel consumption for 100km    (L)≈37≈37
Max. rated total lifting capacity(t)2525
Min. rated working radiusmm30003000
Turning radius at turntable tailm3.0653.065
Max. lifting torque(kN.m)1010961
Base boomm10.710.4
Fully extended boomm34.1939.5
Fully extended boom+jibm42.1547.8
Longitudinal outrigger spanm5.145.14
Lateral outrigger spanm66
Boom luffing time(s)7568
Boom full extension time(s)100150
Max. swing speedr/min≥2.52.5
Max. speed of main winch (single rope)(m/min)≥120125
Max. speed of aux. winch (single rope)(m/min)120125